Bank will contact you till 9:00 to 18:00 .
Filliallar və bankomatlar
Throughout the history Ganja city has always been famous for its outstanding personalities. The land of Ganja has endowed to the world culture such geniuses as Nizami, Mashati Ganjavi, Mirza Shafi Vazeh and Fikrat Amirov. Contribution of ancient city Ganja to Azerbaijani culture goes on even today.
Ninth edition of "National Heritage" project is devoted to lives and creative activity of five artsmen from Ganja: artists Rza Mammadov (1918-1994), Khalida Safarova (1936-2005), Gennadiy Brijatyuk (1935-2008), Fazil Aliyev (1947-1993) and sculptor Gorkhmaz Sujaddinov (1932-2010).
Each of these Masters has made their unique contribution to the development of Azerbaijani culture leaving their indelible mark over it. Their works of art dedicated to the history and culture of Azerbaijan are preserved in personal collections, different galleries and museums of the world.