Send us your suggestions and comments
Call you?
Your order has been sent successfully.
Bank will contact you till 9:00 to 18:00 .
Filliallar və bankomatlar
OJSC Xalq Bank participated in a large-scale international syndicated loan deal.
On April 04, 2022 OJSC Xalq Bank (Azerbaijan) participated in Turkey's Ziraat Bank syndicated loan totalling $1.24 billion which will be used according to Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG) criteria and support gender equality in production.
The syndicated loan involved 45 banks from 21 countries. The participation of Xalq Bank (Azerbaijan) in this project is of great importance in terms of strengthening inter-bank relationships and providing for sustainable development of cooperation with banks in the Republic of Turkey.
A syndicated loan is a financing tool offered by a group of lenders referred to as a syndicate who work together to provide funds for a single borrower.
Ziraat Bank is a state-owned bank in Turkey has been operating since 1863 and has 111 offices all over the world.
Established in 2004, Xalq Bank (Azerbaijan) is a Pivot Bank  and ranks as one of the Top-3 privately owned banks of Azerbaijan in terms of its key financial and market indicators.