Bank will contact you till 9:00 to 18:00 .
Filliallar və bankomatlar
Xalq Bank offers you to use the international express money transfer system Western Union that will allow receiving money in several minutes in any country of the world that has Western Union customer service points.
Western Union Corporation performs express money transfer operations since 1871. At present, there are about 370 thousand Western Union points in more than 200 countries of the world. Each transaction is protected with reliable security system guaranteeing the payment of money only to the indicated person.
Proprietary unique computer network and the most advanced electronic technologies allow transferring money to any distance in few minutes.
You don’t need a credit card or a bank account in order to send or receive money through Western Union system. You can do it just with your personal ID.
If your money transfer to CIS and neighbouring countries is not urgent, by using "12 hours" rate you can considerably save in transfer fees.
How to send money?
• Present your ID;
• Fill in the application indicating details of the receiver;
• Deposit money you want to send and pay the fees;
• Get a receipt with the code number of the transfer;
• Inform receiver about amount and code number of the transfer.
How to receive money?
• Fill in the application indicating details of sender and transfer details and code number;
• Upon verification of availability of the transfer and compliance of indicated information - receive money and receipt.
Sending and receiving money transfers is in USD. To make a transfer sending client pays a commission to bank-sender according to the tariffs of Western Union.
Money transfers are carried out in accordance with the current “Regulations on currency operations of residents and non-residents in the Republic of Azerbaijan”.