We provide every customer with a personalized service. No minimum balance on the account, same day execution of payments accepted until 16.00 allow you to manage your resources and accounts efficiently and profitably.
Operational fees are charged in accordance with Xalq Bank's tariffs.
Here you can find the document list for opening bank account for indivual entrepreneurs.
Here you can find the document list for opening bank account for legal persons.
Here you can find the documents list for opening correspondent account.
1. Bank holds the right to submit to the authorized state body  documents containing information mentioned in inter-governmental agreements due to Common Reporting Standards that is applied in the frame of Multilateral agreement among authorized bodies regarding automatic information exchange about financial accounts.
2. Xalq Bank informs goods and service exporters about new rules added to “Regulations of import export operations in Azerbaijan Republic” which imply payments for exports by consignation goods and service to be transferred to the accounts of physical or legal persons’ accounts in Azerbaijan banks according to the order no. 1233 from 10.02.2017 by the President of Azerbaijan Republic.
Thus, Bank is required to inform relevant state body about received funds related with export activity of their clients. In this regard information about received funds will be delivered to Electronic Government Portal (